Showing results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: What ports should i have to host games?

  1. #1

    Deviant
    WERTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Kailua
    Posts
    64

    Default What ports should i have to host games?

    ok, i got all the info to change ports for starcraft it in my router but theres two boxes that say "Incomming port then Destination Port"... what Numbers should I put in there so I can host games on Battle.net?
    Please help!

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Retired Staff Member

    Inquisitor

    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    4,836

    Default

    Ports 6112-6119 on TCP/UDP will do. Simply put the port number in both boxes.

  3. #3

    Deviant
    WERTY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Kailua
    Posts
    64

    Default

    i got it
    THANKS!!!!!!!
    Last edited by WERTY : 10-24-2005 at 08:44 PM

  4. #4
    Maverick Renegade Senior Member

    Crusader
    Megaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    3,673

    Default

    this thread should be closed. just a message to the mods.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Common Router Ports
    By IversonAli3 in forum Hardware and Software
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 06:13 PM
  2. Host Hack Here(Kind of)
    By chezmaster in forum Starcraft/Brood War
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-21-2005, 01:27 AM
  3. Ping problems. Can't host games
    By Mookster in forum General Chat
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-18-2005, 08:51 AM
  4. cant host in starcraft games :(
    By l[Random]l in forum Hardware and Software
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 04-06-2005, 01:43 PM
  5. cant host games? :(
    By l[Random]l in forum Gaming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-03-2005, 09:39 PM

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •