PDA

View Full Version : Stack Zerg Units?



Bowser
10-13-2009, 09:10 PM
I havent been around lately does this glitch still work ? If so anyone wanna refresh me on how to execute it i remember a hack used to have it with F6 or something

ViperSRT3g
10-13-2009, 09:21 PM
It's been patched several patches ago.

kill_urself[SA]
10-13-2009, 09:30 PM
You may go back to an old patch though.

Edit: Just don't go on Battle.net. Or, go on Battle.net, save a game, and then continue from there.

Bowser
10-13-2009, 09:30 PM
You cant play on bnet with old patches though :P

kill_urself[SA]
10-13-2009, 09:32 PM
Actually, you can. Reinstall starcraft, but don't update, and then just download an old patch. Or, I think Viper linked to some kind of "de-patcher" in a thread somewhere.

3mbry0n1kF3c3s
10-14-2009, 03:17 PM
No you cant play on bnet with old patches. I think you can play on us hack with old patches but nobody is ever on. There are mod servers too that support older patches. I think.

I personally don't mind not having zerg stack, storm raped the **** out of it anyway.

Lil Javi
10-14-2009, 11:25 PM
I used to love storm raping a ****in stack man!

el-camino-ss
10-14-2009, 11:27 PM
;721178']Actually, you can. Reinstall starcraft, but don't update, and then just download an old patch. Or, I think Viper linked to some kind of "de-patcher" in a thread somewhere.

You cannot play on battle.net with an older patch.

kokokoko
10-29-2009, 06:01 PM
No you cant play on bnet with old patches. I think you can play on us hack with old patches but nobody is ever on. There are mod servers too that support older patches. I think.

I personally don't mind not having zerg stack, storm raped the **** out of it anyway.

Sweet! I love storm raping things... Then merge the temps in their base... owned. LOL :D
Nice signature