PDA

View Full Version : inhale glitch



corcor
07-10-2004, 07:00 PM
hey all i use InHale hack and i noticed that SE(staredit) will mess up when i have it installed ne one know whats up?? :huh:

jonthepyro
07-10-2004, 07:16 PM
dont use staredit lol
use scxe, scm draft 2, or starforge

OverFlow636
07-10-2004, 07:24 PM
although no one really uses the one by blizzard, indy said hel fix in next update

indulgence
07-10-2004, 09:56 PM
This is because it is loading haxors which try to patch starcraft... I forgot to add a check to see if it starcraft / scedit... My fault - will be fixed in next release. Don't worry yourselves.