PDA

View Full Version : Help with op glitch for sc



eclipse14
10-08-2008, 04:23 PM
I need help doing the ops' glitch in sc, if ya dont got info on the topic dont post anything i dont care if op glitch is noob, TY :)

xXgHoStXx
10-08-2008, 04:37 PM
for one thing, you need to have the name "glitch" to have the ops....and I don't think that's possible since it's an orig

eclipse14
10-08-2008, 04:52 PM
for one thing, you need to have the name "glitch" to have the ops....and I don't think that's possible since it's an orig
Ok?

xXgHoStXx
10-08-2008, 05:17 PM
Ok?
....do you have any idea of what i just said?

test-acc
10-08-2008, 05:53 PM
....do you have any idea of what i just said?

Was that a really really poor attempt at humour? Or are you actually an idiot.

Either way : fail. epic.

xXgHoStXx
10-08-2008, 05:54 PM
Was that a really really poor attempt at humour? Or are you actually an idiot.

Either way : fail. epic.
how the hell would that be funny?
i just said that cause he said ok with a question mark...

Tensaei
10-09-2008, 12:46 AM
Control ops; /designate username of desire; leave; rejoin channel; viola. If it's not your ops channel, then you'll lose it when you rejoin the channel. Max of 2.

Sinz
10-09-2008, 03:04 AM
I think he means the one for clan channels
so you can have all the warcraft3 users as ops
I know how but red text looks gay so I wont tell ya :)
I will tell you tho
1-) do one thing
2-) do second thing
3-) repeat steps 1+2 until desired ops are taken

eclipse14
10-10-2008, 10:45 PM
ok maybe u didnt get the memo, op glitch as in multiple op's in a clan channel not chieftain or shaman but operators

Sinz
10-10-2008, 11:07 PM
I know what the op glitch is
its used by noob clans -_- who sersly needs more then 5 ops
GTFO