PDA

View Full Version : Starcraft.exe and Storm.dll



Squid
08-27-2008, 07:10 AM
Hey guys... I'm on my laptop in a car right now. Pretty bored... I was working on getting my BroodWar to work, but for some reason the version won't verify when logging in to Battle.net. Can someone load their Starcraft.exe and Storm.dll up? And yes I've purchased 3 different coppies of Starcraft over my years.

Thanks in advance

Zaund
08-27-2008, 07:57 AM
Sorry man, can't its warez =/

If you still have your CD key you can make an account with Blizzard that will let you DL the ISO.

Squid
08-27-2008, 08:38 AM
Sorry man, can't its warez =/

If you still have your CD key you can make an account with Blizzard that will let you DL the ISO.
I was worried you guys would say that. However luckily I finally got the patch to reinstall and update the files. I was having errors, but I managed to fix up the registry and got it to work. Thanks anyways.