PDA

View Full Version : Need INSTALL.EXE/Broodwar.mpq



YouDrongo
03-26-2008, 01:02 PM
I lost my CD recently, and even though Blizzard updated it so you don't need the CD to play, they screw a load of people (including me) over by saying you need the CD to do this!!! Can someone please upload their INSTALL.EXE/Broodwar.mpq so I can play Starcraft again?

nano351
03-26-2008, 01:15 PM
no, that's not legal

YouDrongo
03-26-2008, 01:15 PM
How? :(

MiCrOz
03-26-2008, 01:16 PM
How did they screw you? You still needed a CD before this patch..

YouDrongo
03-26-2008, 01:17 PM
Well they give me hopes that I can play even after I lost my CD, but noooo...

They did the same thing with Warcraft 3, and I didn't need the CD...

nova587
03-26-2008, 10:22 PM
<removed>

Tah dah.

Sinz
03-26-2008, 10:58 PM
BAD NOVA NO

DSG
03-26-2008, 11:05 PM
What you are asking for is against the rules to post. Please PM YouDrongo any links.