PDA

View Full Version : Why doesnt my starcraft work :(?



Shocker
01-22-2008, 01:14 PM
hey i was wondering when i play starcraft like in the middle of the game.. an error comes up .. and when i press cancel it justs shuts down starcraft... or other times it justs takes me to my desktop while im in a game and i cant go back on starcraft ... its weird and i tried playin starcraft without the z's maphack but it still didnt work .. can yall help me plz?

Dukath
01-22-2008, 06:25 PM
Can you post the error message? What are your computer specs (Hardware, software)?

Perhaps reinstalling SC will solve your problem.

ZAXIVI
01-23-2008, 07:38 AM
reinstall the game again and configurate the Sc for desktop

Shocker
01-25-2008, 04:49 PM
ok... ill reinstall it :D and see what happens.. thx.. and well its no error its just that starcraft just shuts off and cant go back in the game

Shocker
01-31-2008, 04:58 PM
well.. it workd.. thanks for all the help :D


..sry if im double posting

707
01-31-2008, 05:01 PM
Glad you fixed it, God speed.