PDA

View Full Version : Clan Channels



llBlaze[dD]ll
01-07-2008, 10:16 AM
How are you supposed to get an empty Channel(Example: Clan H3) cause when i try to find 1 i get is "Channel is restricted" or an actual clan channel.

Poon
01-07-2008, 10:48 AM
Clans are reserved for Warcraft 3. For Starcraft, I think you have to use op.

llBlaze[dD]ll
01-08-2008, 07:12 AM
do i need a certain amount of bots or cd keys? to get a clan channel without ops?

Sinz
01-08-2008, 07:31 AM
you need a total of 10 (war3) people to start a clan channel other wise your have to go to a channel that is a op <yourname>

NicotineAce
01-08-2008, 11:52 AM
hmm i always wonderd how they got those channels up..:duh:

00790
01-09-2008, 09:52 AM
because some people actually brought 10 keys just for the clan channel. =p

Sinz
01-09-2008, 05:51 PM
someone bought keys?
O_O

00790
01-11-2008, 09:48 AM
keyhunt.com