PDA

View Full Version : [StarCraft] StatsHack v1.3



K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
06-20-2007, 10:46 PM
The nuke exploit is not in this hack, it detects people who are using it.

Stats Hack made by KcProductionz http://www.kcdan.com

New feature(s)/Bugfixes v1.3:
-Fixed refresh issue thanks to zyz (divinenoodle)

New feature(s)/Bugfixes v1.2:
-Nuke selection detection. The nuke anywhere hack requires
the selection of a nuke, and this will flag any player that
has ever selected a nuke.

Hotkeys:
F6 - Scroll through visibilty options of stats panel.
Off mode - Not drawn
Full mode - Full panel is drawn
Light mode - Panel is not filled in

F7 - Relocate pane to the mouse's coordinate

F8 - Toggles between having the panel stick to the screen or map.

Credits:
LCS - Mineral / Gas offsets
3600 - H01e
SC_Modder - Load.exe
zyz - =D
http://www.kcdan.com/pics/statshackv1.2.png

Zephyrix
06-20-2007, 10:50 PM
LLGW.

Zephyrix
06-22-2007, 11:06 AM
If you're going to post such a useless comment, just don't post. I'd like to see you make anything better.

xmcm
06-22-2007, 04:05 PM
hey, i have recently tried this hack, it does not give u a loss and is pretty useful, it

Zephyrix
06-22-2007, 05:01 PM
= select any units, he prolly selected 3 nukes to test if his detection was working or not?

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
06-22-2007, 06:06 PM
That is correct zyz

AsDgSaGsR
06-25-2007, 11:48 PM
Good looking hack, just wondering why the statistics box doesn't automatically load when a game starts? Sometimes I forget I even loaded this hack, lol. Anyway, maybe a next version could include a simple config file to enable on load...just a suggestion. Thanks and good work!

EDIT:

Okay, well I just realized tonight that you can just turn on StatsHack by pressing F6 before the game starts, like in the lobby, so that'll be on when you start the game. And then after that, it will remain enabled until you restart SC or change the state. So you can just ignore/acknowledge/whatever my previous post. Thanks.

Pandonetho
07-08-2007, 02:05 PM
Quick question. Is the reason why hacks give you losses is because maphacks are included? Or is it something else? But if it is, does that mean that this will not give you a loss because it does not include a maphack?

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
07-08-2007, 07:53 PM
Currently, this will not give you a loss

Noone
07-10-2007, 09:22 AM
HI, if I may suggest something - it would be nice to have different color for allies and enemies. GJ.

Pure
08-01-2007, 04:43 PM
im having probs with it i keep getting ip banned for like 20 mins :cry:

Chaoschild91
08-01-2007, 05:14 PM
im having probs with it i keep getting ip banned for like 20 mins :cry:

Firstly an temp IP ban is either 5 or 10 minutes. Secondly a real IP ban is a week for first offence I wanna say.

Also don't post on old threads*

Zhuinden
08-01-2007, 11:52 PM
I don't.

ulliklliwi
08-02-2007, 02:54 AM
I never needed to select a nuke to fire it.

Zhuinden
08-02-2007, 02:53 PM
He is right, that is so 1.14-ish.

xmcm
08-19-2007, 02:40 PM
hey any chance u could make it to show mineral hackers and supplies?