PDA

View Full Version : BroodWar Now Hidden From ArtMoney - v1.07 and v1.21



TheTempest
11-26-2006, 12:24 PM
Hello,

I need to know how to attach artmoney to starcraft, since it's now hidden. There's hardly any processes in my dropdown when artmoney loads...and SC isn't in there.

Anyways, any help would be greatly appricated.

TT

Twix
11-26-2006, 01:02 PM
Create Process.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
11-26-2006, 02:02 PM
Ok. Go to options, make it so you can view all processs. Find a process with the title "|", select it and then find BroodWar. Pretty easy.

TheTempest
11-26-2006, 02:57 PM
Ok. Go to options, make it so you can view all processs. Find a process with the title "|", select it and then find BroodWar. Pretty easy.

thx, you're the man! that worked.

YonderKnight
11-26-2006, 03:11 PM
You getting back into SC hacking TT?

howardmeis
11-26-2006, 04:53 PM
No he jsut wants to look at the pretty numbers.

TheTempest
11-26-2006, 04:55 PM
lol. ya.

-locked-