PDA

View Full Version : Help please UNABLE to load inhale



Deathside
11-01-2006, 03:07 PM
When i inject inhale and Starcraft thing come on it work fine until i connect To battle.net the message thing appear saying i might have a virus and tell me uninstall. So i uninstall and reinstall and it still say the same thing. Ran Virus scan and stuff nothing was found.

So I started SC with out injecting Inhale and it worked.....

Help please why wont the inhale work for me

Xel'Naga
11-01-2006, 03:09 PM
They recorded your IP using inhale in game, so they installed Warden on your computer to stop you from hacking. There's nothing you can do to stop it. You'll have to *gasp* learn how to play without sucki.. hacking!

Bilago
11-01-2006, 03:16 PM
um no. its a new protocol in Starcraft which you should of looked around the forums before posting. You need to load Inhale AFTER you login.

disco
11-01-2006, 03:17 PM
http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=18459