PDA

View Full Version : Stacking ?



total123
10-07-2006, 11:04 AM
Can someone tell me how to use the stacking i cant seem to do it. I think i see people do it all the time on Battle net but i cant seem to get it down can someone please help thank you. sorry for the thread it might sound nub what ever :onebigeye:

Perma
10-07-2006, 11:12 AM
Stacking doesn't exist. Check out our downloads section for some utilities to help with it.

hellboy[bb]
10-09-2006, 07:55 AM
lol in what way do u want to stack, with marco's or just the old school way:) like this ctrl+1 a hydra then burrow it, select a group of 12 hydra's then u,CTRL+1,1,u that should work u don't have 2 be fast like the with the zerglings u can do it slowly xd;)

Lord_Nicon
10-11-2006, 01:05 PM
stacking in the form of buildings hasnt been around scince like 1.11b, right? or have i missed something in the time i was gone?

gamepin126
10-11-2006, 01:07 PM
stacking in the form of buildings hasnt been around scince like 1.11b, right? or have i missed something in the time i was gone?

It was around last patch, dunno about this one. Prolly still there.

Lord_Nicon
10-12-2006, 11:21 PM
hermmm... i know about the zerg thingy... i remember back in like .09b we would have stacked cannon wars hahaha then ppl got reavers.... its lame after that