PDA

View Full Version : Madd0x Winbot



s0.sexy
09-03-2006, 08:18 AM
Hi, My madd0x winbot is not working atm. It says invalid version. I have the 1.03 version. Is there anyone here who knows how to work them well. I would greatly appreciate someone helping me configure it so that it will work with 1.14 :)

Saberking
09-03-2006, 08:47 AM
Winbots are pointless w/o ladder

ScAreCroW
09-03-2006, 09:17 AM
I can work them well. But refer to SaberKing's post.

s0.sexy
09-10-2006, 09:43 AM
I dont really care about ladder, i just want my winbot to work again. Any Idea how to edit the Madd0x one Scarecrow? I have the one that worked for 1.13 i believe. Which is Madd0x 1.03.