PDA

View Full Version : [Release] Xtazy v1.0



Zephyrix
09-01-2006, 11:13 AM
### ##
/#### #### /
/ ### /####/ #
### / ## ##
### / ##
###/ ######## /### ###### ## ####
### ######## / ### / /####### ## ### /
/### ## / ###/ / ## ## ###/
/ ### ## ## ## / ## ##
/ ### ## ## ## / ## ##
/ ### ## ## ## ### ## ##
/ ### ## ## ## ### ## ##
/ ### / ## ## /# ### ## ##
/ ####/ ## ####/ ## ## #########
/ ### ## ### ## ## #### ###
/ ###
/ ##### ###
/ /####### /#
/ / ###/

Xtazy v1.0 by xXZyZXx


- Features:
Lag defender
Null drop timer
DL Status
Stayalive

Winamp control:
- Draws current track name, progress, etc.
- Hotkeys
- Commands

- Hotkeys
PageUp - Previous track (Winamp)
PageDn - Next track (Winamp)
Ctrl + D - Lag Defender
Ctrl + A - Null drop timer
Ctrl + H - Command currently selected units to hold position
Ctrl + P - Pause/Resume game (toggle)

- Ingame commands
/about - Display info

Winamp:
- .on/off - Enable/Disable winamp control
- .vol up/down - Volume up/down
- .vol x - Set volume to x (x is a number from 1-100)
- .mute - Sets volume to 0
- .shuffle on/off - Enables/disables shuffle
- .repeat on/off - Enables/disables repeat
- .play - Winamp play
- .play x - Plays track x
- .info - Display track info
- .pause - Pause Playback
- .stop - Stop Playback
- .next - Skip to next track
- .prev - Play previous track
- .find songname - Find songname
- .ad - Advertises the current song you are listening to.

- Notes
Winamp must be installed at C:\Program Files\Winamp\
May cause slight lag when track changes (winamp)

- Bugs/fixes
- Winamp track names don't match up:
Make sure you don't have any missing tracks, and that you don't
change your playlist during playback. Usually, typing .on will fix this.
If not, go to winamp settings -> General preferences -> Titles -> Read metadata when files
are loaded into winamp.

- Credits
xXZyZXx - For making this hack ... :P
Lancevorgin - Winamp class
Palomino - Various functions, DrawHudText, etc...
Permaphrost - Extended.dll source (I converted lag defender, stayalive from it...)
Highneko - Null drop timer address

- Shouts
Group Secks - :D



666th post

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
09-01-2006, 11:16 AM
No burrow draw in this?

Zephyrix
09-01-2006, 11:16 AM
Noes, too lazy.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
09-01-2006, 11:18 AM
Didnt you already have it made? Just ctrl+c and ctrl+v.

Mystic Videl
09-01-2006, 11:23 AM
I'll check it out later :).

punture
09-01-2006, 02:15 PM
You should give overflow some credits too..... Anyways good job

Vaporized
09-01-2006, 02:48 PM
wow nice dl status and such may i ask how to use this ... will it work if i throw it in inhale folder?

Palomino
09-01-2006, 02:58 PM
Looks like good work

dopesmoker
09-01-2006, 03:09 PM
man they should just add download status to a new patch, ****ing blizzard.

Apsis
09-01-2006, 03:17 PM
i needed that stayalive hack soo badly, thank you

CrankyBuddha
09-04-2006, 08:26 AM
nice one man, i love stay alive, its more time to pester idiots :peek:

ScAreCroW
09-04-2006, 10:09 AM
Good job. Like the dl status

shadowcell
09-04-2006, 10:24 AM
wow nice dl status and such may i ask how to use this ... will it work if i throw it in inhale folder?

is it compatible w/ inhale?

Zephyrix
09-04-2006, 10:25 AM
Yes, it is. Next time, try before asking maybe?

shadowcell
09-04-2006, 10:27 AM
Yes, it is. Next time, try before asking maybe?

well, it didnt work for me :/

Zephyrix
09-04-2006, 10:32 AM
Then, use a different loader. There are plenty here.

SCLoad by me (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15910)
DIE by pandas (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=16186)
Load by SC_Modder (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15385)
LoaderX by AgentGod (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15822)

shadowcell
09-04-2006, 10:37 AM
Then, use a different loader. There are plenty here.

SCLoad by me (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15910)
DIE by pandas (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=16186)
Load by SC_Modder (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15385)
LoaderX by AgentGod (http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15822)

i tried loaderx by agent, which was really buggy, didnt work.... then i tried load by scmodder, which injected fine, supposedly, but nothing worked

Zephyrix
09-04-2006, 10:41 AM
Then learn to use a loader before bothering me again. I have already given you enough information for everything...

Cryingsoul15
09-04-2006, 11:59 AM
Mind setting the keys as "F#'s"? It's kinda hard to remember the differnt "Ctrl+" keys..

BTW: Did you update these, because DT said he wouldn't, or just because you felt like it? :confused:

Zephyrix
09-04-2006, 12:01 PM
Felt like it. I used the ctrl + keys because too many hacks use the F-keys, which gets annoying. And its not hard to remember.. Ctrl + Defender
Ctrl + A - Null Drop (Idk, just felt like putting it as A)
Ctrl + Pause
Ctrl + Hold pos

Cryingsoul15
09-04-2006, 04:44 PM
I wouldn't know, because their was no need for anyone to say it, but why dosen't "Null Drop" (Ctrl+A) have a On/Off toggle alert?

Dyndrilliac
09-04-2006, 05:27 PM
Probably because it doesn't have an on/off toggle. I doubt zyz went to the trouble of writing it as a jmp patch when the poke code was already available.

Zephyrix
09-04-2006, 05:50 PM
It works like this: If a lag box is up, you hit ctrl+A, and the timer is set to 0.

Cryingsoul15
09-05-2006, 11:03 AM
It works like this: If a lag box is up, you hit ctrl+A, and the timer is set to 0.

Ahhhh... Thank you, for clearing that up! :peek:

Mystic Videl
09-05-2006, 11:50 AM
I have no issues. Good Job.

griffti
09-08-2006, 02:26 PM
nice job, love it...dl status helps out ALOT, so dose the stay alive n drop timer :) ..really great, i need to learn C++ r crap soon :P ..i dont think pascal from comp. sci. I class will do much for makin hack programs LOL

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
09-09-2006, 12:28 PM
nice job, love it...dl status helps out ALOT, so dose the stay alive n drop timer :) ..really great, i need to learn C++ r crap soon :P ..i dont think pascal from comp. sci. I class will do much for makin hack programs LOL

LOL

gamepin126
09-10-2006, 01:00 PM
nice job, love it...dl status helps out ALOT, so dose the stay alive n drop timer :) ..really great, i need to learn C++ r crap soon :P ..i dont think pascal from comp. sci. I class will do much for makin hack programs LOL

Congrats, you just got the honor of being an entry in my quotes file.

KuKu
09-11-2006, 02:05 PM
:shy::shy: soo hmm, i got the loader to load it, i went in a game..

i type '.on' = "Winamp: FAILED TO LOAD!"
i type '.play 1' and it tries to play '0'

i made sure my winamp folder was in C:\program files\Winamp

is this program compatible with winamp3?


help much appreciative

-KuKu:rolleyes:




_--------------------__---------_----------------__------------_
EDIT

okay problem fixed, i guess you just have to use the newest winamp.. kickass though--gj xxzyzxx! :)

Palomino
09-11-2006, 03:00 PM
People still use WA3? What?

han_han
09-11-2006, 06:31 PM
People still use WA3? What?
wtf? 3?? How old is that...

PitchBlack
09-14-2006, 06:38 PM
Mine has a problem when I load it, but still works as long as I dont click the window that says "Starcraft has encountered a problem and needs to close. We are sorry for the inconvenience." it wont crash on me....the window comes up after SC is launched.

Twix
09-15-2006, 09:27 AM
Mine has a problem when I load it, but still works as long as I dont click the window that says "Starcraft has encountered a problem and needs to close. We are sorry for the inconvenience." it wont crash on me....the window comes up after SC is launched.

Yeah the same thing just started happen to me a few days ago it worked fine for a week then all the sudden that started to happen.

Drakon
09-25-2006, 10:03 AM
It's very buggy for me:
1. When i try to load starcraft with inhale it crash.
2. If someone is still downloading game and i'll press ok then the button is stuck.
3. When i want to change volume of winamp it says "du".

Should be updated imho...