PDA

View Full Version : Kc114 1.01 [Selection hack - Multicommand - Auto qeue - Suicide workers]



K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-22-2006, 07:28 AM
http://www.kcdan.com/site/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=33&Itemid=2

Kc.dll by KcDan, www.KcDan.com

Features

- Multicommand, to activate press Alt

- Selection hack, you can select up to 200 units
While ingame type the command /sh to toggle it

- Auto Qeue, this has 3 modes, off, on, and selected only
On mode "on" this will automatically reqeue units in buildings,
carriers and reavers, like say you have a barracks and you build a marine
when the marine is finished building the barracks will automatically start
making another marine, same goes for interceptors and scarabs.

On selected only you can select what buildings auto make units, add a unit
to the list with the hotkey F7, remove it from the list with the hotkey F8
and to reset the list press the hotkey F9

To toggle the auto qeue state press the hotkey F6.
Auto qeue idea by YonderKnight

- Suicide workers, typing /suicide will kill all your workers =)

If you appreciate this hack please visit www.KcDan.com and clix teh adz

NOTE: This was made to be used with the current version of inhale to make up
for what it currently lacks (and becuase of the secksy loader)

hba
08-22-2006, 07:28 AM
Damnit, I just changed the link from the annoucements this morning.

...changing again.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-22-2006, 07:31 AM
sorry but I cant have people running around killing themselves..

Greek
08-22-2006, 07:32 AM
ooo, the auto qeue pwns, very nice!!

CrankyBuddha
08-22-2006, 07:50 AM
very good

benjamin.yau
08-22-2006, 08:01 AM
KcDan,

First of all, thanks for your time to keep making hack programs for us. All of your hacks are great and work well.

I am just wondering is that even possible to have mineral hack again with this 1.14 patch. It seems like there is no way to make a mineral hack anymore.

Phr0zenKnight
08-22-2006, 10:32 AM
OMG!!!!! KC very nice work +repzor for you my friend
Edit: i cant =\ but <3 kc

Squid
08-22-2006, 12:39 PM
Teh ****z... Props!

Zephyrix
08-22-2006, 01:13 PM
You spelled queue wrong on most counts.. :P

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-22-2006, 04:32 PM
Oh, I didnt know I cared.

punture
08-22-2006, 05:17 PM
GG Hax Kc.

My approval is given.

CrankyBuddha
08-22-2006, 05:25 PM
well, my computer runs inhale's loader and dt's maphack just fine, but when i put this in my inhale folder, and run the loader, sc always crashes on the first time i input information in the Brood War window (eg: click multiplayer, type anything) So im assuming that it must be something with the dll, and im assuming again that its probly because i have windows 98, but if anyone else thinks otherwise, or has any words of assistance, it would be nice

whfyjj
08-22-2006, 06:35 PM
i cant use it freely ! not like inhale 1.13f ,but you do a good job ! thanks

Pwnd
08-22-2006, 07:59 PM
Hah, very sexy!

Who won that competition, by the way?

sirthuc
08-22-2006, 11:52 PM
thanks for your job KC, but your selection hack too difficult to control my units while play.

with iNHALE, i can pick a unit and press Alk key, and press Ctrl + 1 to make a group, after that, when att enemy i just press 1 and do it, all units i selected before will att.

with your selection hack, i cant do that, just 1 unit att :))

i love iNHALE !

ron
08-23-2006, 02:28 AM
hey um this hack doesnt work for me. i have inhale202 dl right now and Kc. Are you only suppose to have 1 of them or both and how come its not workin?

highneko
08-23-2006, 04:39 AM
This's F¨cking awesome. Good job.

~SwordsPlay~
08-23-2006, 07:22 AM
Holy f you are king...

wheres your fantag... &#243;_&#242;

thadevil
08-23-2006, 08:19 AM
just lettin ya know it crashes starcraft in Windows XP x64

gheddo
08-23-2006, 08:59 AM
i cant get it to work theres no load thing there

babyx3000
08-23-2006, 09:11 AM
no it crashes even use xp pro every time i play at middle ofgame it crashes **** im tired of it

thadevil
08-23-2006, 09:25 AM
it crashes on first keypress for me

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-23-2006, 09:40 AM
Use it with ****ing iNHALE.

Flip101
08-23-2006, 09:51 AM
how do i load it with Inhale?

Phr0zenKnight
08-23-2006, 09:51 AM
KC let them figure it out, don't make it idiot proof

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-23-2006, 09:57 AM
Put it in the same folder as inhale.dll and then run loader.exe.

CrankyBuddha
08-23-2006, 09:57 AM
it crashes on first keypress for me

Same for me, as stated in previous thread


Use it with ****ing iNHALE.

I do, and it still crashes on first keypress. I have it in the Inhale directory, and when i load inhale with starcraft (using the loader), and when i load inhale without the loader (alt tabbing), it crashes on first keypress either way. So, any ideas? Or are you just going to assume that everyones a ****ing idiot some more and not actually help any of us.

CrankyBuddha
08-23-2006, 09:59 AM
Put it in the same folder as inhale.dll and then run loader.exe.

oh, you posted at the same time. Just ignore the "not help us" part of my prior post, although your answer here doenst work for my problem.

thadevil
08-23-2006, 09:59 AM
Same for me, as stated in previous thread



I do, and it still crashes on first keypress. I have it in the Inhale directory, and when i load inhale with starcraft (using the loader), and when i load inhale without the loader (alt tabbing), it crashes on first keypress either way. So, any ideas? Or are you just going to assume that everyones a ****ing idiot some more and not actually help any of us.

same, i use inhale. i can use any other just fine without crashing including SemiSelectionHack.dll

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-23-2006, 10:23 AM
OMGH EY I GOT ANIDEA. THIS ISNT A SUPORT THREAD LOL!

Akazukin
08-23-2006, 10:27 AM
I have some feedbacks to offer. : D

the Alt key works for both left and right on my keyboard. When doing a minimap ping, it says "multi command activated". Is there a way to set the key to only right alt?

It will also be much better if the hack can show buildings which have queues. For example, Command Center/n Barrack/n Barrack on screen.