PDA

View Full Version : Recent Star Craft trainers!?!?!?!



Bypass
11-26-2004, 02:17 PM
I'm trying to figure out if there are any trainers left that can still give unlimited resources and god mode and all that good stuff in LAN games but not in battle.net games.... or i guess if there is some way to prevent being dropped when using some of the older trainers in a LAN game. Thanks

Bypass

bulk_4me
11-26-2004, 02:28 PM
The same logic behind b.net impossihacks also applies to lan.. well except for using /msg to crash people :rolleyes:

Bypass
11-26-2004, 02:34 PM
Doh! Alright. Hey, so I was wondering then if I used memory editors during live gameplay if it would actually let me edit resources and what not.

bulk_4me
11-26-2004, 02:37 PM
Yes you will be able to edit them but then you'll get dropped.

BloodyBlade
11-26-2004, 02:37 PM
No it would not, using a memory editor in live play is the same thing as using a program that does it for you.

EDIT: Allready answered by bulk_4me.

Bypass
11-26-2004, 04:16 PM
So basically, it will never again be possible to use trainers that give unlimited resources in any lan (or other) multiplayer game?

llafnwod
11-26-2004, 04:31 PM
Exactly.

~*^CuLo^*~
11-27-2004, 01:34 PM
What about the starcraft version 1.05 ( something like that ) Which is the version i get when i install starcraft for the 1st time, Woult it work if a mineral hack was made for that version? in lan games of course... I play in school with friends... and i was just wanting to know this.
Thnx

Titan
11-27-2004, 02:21 PM
You are playing..in school... with FRIENDS.. and you want to hack? That's just low.

~*^CuLo^*~
11-27-2004, 02:27 PM
You are playing..in school... with FRIENDS.. and you want to hack? That's just low.


Whats wrong about that? they dont care..... i dont, they'll just laugh, Thats how they are. =\ Anyways... Someone answer my question :cry:

Titan
11-27-2004, 02:29 PM
Why don't you take 5 seconds of your precious time and test it yourself? I doubt anyone has played 1.05 in a long, long time.

CarrierZ
11-27-2004, 02:29 PM
Well, havent play SC since 1.03 or something, but if i remember there was a hack that freezed your resources, but i guess blizzard patched it?

~*^CuLo^*~
11-27-2004, 02:33 PM
i'm not in school... school is closed u know its saturday... and it wont take me 5 secs... ;), also if did it here at home i would have to uninstall sc and reinstall it .... + BROOD WAR uH!! i just heard long time ago that there was a mineral hack on b.net when there was a 1.07 version ... correct me if i'm wrong. kk Help me out on this please.

Titan
11-27-2004, 03:16 PM
Well back then there were several flaws in Battle.net that allowed anything to be done.

~*^CuLo^*~
11-27-2004, 03:27 PM
so, i'm guessing it might work.. its just that making a min hack takes a while.... for me and doing gas too, but oh well.

:mad:

Fish Beans
11-27-2004, 03:42 PM
Well back then there were several flaws in Battle.net that allowed anything to be done.
Actually the mineral bug was patched long before 1.07, though many things used to be possible that now aren't.

~*^CuLo^*~
11-27-2004, 03:47 PM
hmm and i play with 1.05, i guess i'll still give it a try and make 1...

Duke
11-28-2004, 07:37 PM
Wasnt there something about 1.10 having a mineral hack and that sped up the patch? I think it was in one of the leaked private hacks.

Scorpion
11-30-2004, 10:54 AM
Hey Guys I am in school right now and it is 10:54 so tell me if this is recent! i know lots of hacks.

Fish Beans
11-30-2004, 11:38 AM
Wasnt there something about 1.10 having a mineral hack and that sped up the patch? I think it was in one of the leaked private hacks.
Whoever started that rumor was an idiot. Mineral hacks haven't been possible for a very, very long time.

~*^CuLo^*~
11-30-2004, 11:27 PM
Hey Guys I am in school right now and it is 10:54 so tell me if this is recent! i know lots of hacks.


I guess... u wanted to sound like "I" was in school... with a different account =\ .

Anyways..... i went to school loaded sc with some1 else..... (This is version 1.05 Sc) I downloaded Tsearch and find the mineral address I edit it and i dropped... So i'm guessing this was patched in 1.05 =\

Anyways.... i've heard people saying that they've been playing sc since the day starcraft came out, Could some1 say what version was back then? And... why does my cd install V1.05? did Blizzard start selling a more advanced copy of sc or what? Since... people played in v1.03 v1.02 or w/e below v1.05 =\ Confused

Thnx
!!!~

tymoney321
12-01-2004, 02:21 PM
Does it really matter? But yes they did upgrade the cd to 1.05(or whatever it is now) and some people still have the sc cd with the orginal version.

~*^CuLo^*~
12-01-2004, 04:33 PM
AAAAAAAAAAA i see k THNX!~