PDA

View Full Version : KcMultiHack MapHack+Multicommand for 1.14



K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-01-2006, 10:56 PM
http://www.kcdan.com/site/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=28&Itemid=2
Load.exe by SC_Modder
Readme

KcMultiHack for 114
By KcDan
Website: www.KcDan.com , click the ads there...e.e;


Maphack is screen maphack, not minimap map hack. Theres 3 states, First is the expiremental "Secksy" state,
second is stable state, and 3rd is off.

So...

Hotkeys:
F7 - Change maphack state
Alt - Set multicommand


To use, open up broodwar and then run the load.exe, that simple. Also if your using win9x or whatever
youll have to use a different method to inject.


Ok the loader was made by SC_Modder
http://www.bwhacks.com/forums/showthread.php?t=15385

Dr. Silence
08-01-2006, 11:07 PM
Sexy.

guy476
08-01-2006, 11:09 PM
nice work!! looks sweet

gamepin126
08-02-2006, 12:06 AM
gj

JLTucker
08-02-2006, 12:12 AM
****ing kick ass, mate.

phiquach
08-02-2006, 12:21 AM
when i run it, it says, Error. OpenProcess Failed

WarriorX
08-02-2006, 12:22 AM
Congratulation! Faster than dt, AgentGod & Co.! GJ!!!

edit: sry, it works for me. gj

gamepin126
08-02-2006, 12:24 AM
Congratulation! Faster than dt, AgentGod & Co.! GJ!!!

Hear that KC? You're part of Agent's company now.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 12:27 AM
when i run it, it says, Error. OpenProcess Failed

Are you on Win9x?

phiquach
08-02-2006, 12:36 AM
using win xp pro

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 12:37 AM
are you opening up Starcraft and then running load.exe?

phiquach
08-02-2006, 12:38 AM
i load sc, then open program, and i get the error, so then i tried to go into game and try to load and still error.

Saberking
08-02-2006, 12:39 AM
Good job man!(Kc)

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 12:39 AM
no clue, ask SC_Modder.

Also, if you'd like to show your gratitude, click my ads...

Dr. Silence
08-02-2006, 01:34 AM
no clue, ask SC_Modder.

Also, if you'd like to show your gratitude, click my ads...

Done, enjoy your 0.02 cents :-P

XGhozt
08-02-2006, 01:35 AM
Hey kc, its been two days. :)
Thanks.

inhale!!
08-02-2006, 01:46 AM
Im grateful for this hack, but i mostly use minimap, for look if i get attacked / Dropped and see what pplz are doing easier, will it come a new MH .. like the other ones?

ZergLady
08-02-2006, 01:47 AM
wow, good job KC :)

Only one mistake, which i dont like at your hack is, that I can't turn off the Multicommand and that the Mini-Map doesnt show the opponent ;)

FlamingAsterix
08-02-2006, 02:47 AM
despite its minor issues, it is very much appreciated in the currently barren landscape of patch 1.14. For me the multicommand has worked fine. I missed it in the few hours that I did not have a multicommand. So to you the creator: Gj and thanks.

Dr. Silence
08-02-2006, 02:56 AM
despite its minor issues, it is very much appreciated in the currently barren landscape of patch 1.14. For me the multicommand has worked fine. I missed it in the few hours that I didn not have a multicommand. So to you the creator: Gj and thanks.

See you next patch.!

lpxxfaintxx
08-02-2006, 03:30 AM
Sexy.

StarteR2
08-02-2006, 04:58 AM
Problem with this hack, u cant see a unit attacking, u dont see him die u disapear, u cant click on undiscovered map, u dont have minimap, and what else yeah thats about it. You cant see what ure units are attacking.
Please fix if u have time.

XCreepingDeathX
08-02-2006, 05:33 AM
Thanks kc, great work.

Sinz
08-02-2006, 05:51 AM
works perfect with me only problem i have is with alt as the multihot key i cant ping the minimap

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 05:57 AM
Problem with this hack, u cant see a unit attacking, u dont see him die u disapear, u cant click on undiscovered map, u dont have minimap, and what else yeah thats about it. You cant see what ure units are attacking.
Please fix if u have time.
Use secksy mode if you want to see them die =O.

Shadow_Gamer
08-02-2006, 06:43 AM
Works great, i cant wait till u update it so that it can be used on minimap to XD thx alot

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 06:45 AM
Yah, Im starting to work on the minimap as I to would like to see it...

Grammaton
08-02-2006, 06:52 AM
Hi Everybody,

@KC good job, looks very fine.

@phiquach i know your problem, this has something to do with the blizzard patch, i also get sometimes access denied on the OpenProcess API. The safest way is to load SC using a loader.

Greets

Grammaton

~SwordsPlay~
08-02-2006, 07:15 AM
Nice work *bows*

Time to test it out for myself =)

SecretBoy
08-02-2006, 07:21 AM
is it possible to turn the multicommand off ?

preelude
08-02-2006, 07:23 AM
ive suggested this in the other thread, use ~ for multicmd, im sure lots of people will have an easier time with it and no ping issues.

once again, excellent work kc.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 07:24 AM
is it possible to turn the multicommand off ?
omg theres no pleasing you people, ok in my next release Ill add a hotkey to turn multicommand on off.

Sinz
08-02-2006, 07:26 AM
i am please its fine just the way it is now

Cryingsoul15
08-02-2006, 07:47 AM
omg theres no pleasing you people, ok in my next release Ill add a hotkey to turn multicommand on off.

The public is always demanding, and never satisfied.. :stare:
Example: Mc. Donalds!

Anyways. Great job man! Love your work, and hoping to see that mini-map out soon! :cheese:

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 08:03 AM
Ok I've gotten the minimap to go into 'lite' mode, now to make it draw all units =O

Sinz
08-02-2006, 08:04 AM
:O if you have spare time later you should update that one you made before with the minimap and the talking when you had sc minimized. caused i hate missing what people were saying when i minimized

SecretBoy
08-02-2006, 08:12 AM
dont get me wrong after 2 days of the patch being released this is awesome im just trying to give u sugestions :) and try to make a fog-mode state on ur maphack because its so confusing the way it is, you dont see the units moving along the minimap

StarteR2
08-02-2006, 08:16 AM
No **** thats what weve been talking about. there is no minimap hes working on it.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 08:16 AM
Well I've gotten it to draw units, I just need to test it online and good to go =D

and so far I've got disconnected twice:cry:

tn5421
08-02-2006, 08:44 AM
sad.gif

Shadow_Gamer
08-02-2006, 09:03 AM
> < i want it, lol, im thinkin about supportin this website with some cash flow

JohnDoe
08-02-2006, 09:03 AM
The MH doesn't work for me. I'm running Win 2000 Pro and everytime I open the loader, I get Open Process Failed... If anyone knows how to resolve this issue, please help.

:eek7::confused:

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 09:04 AM
Rename the dll Inhale.dll and put it in the same folder as Inhale's Loader.exe and then run Loader.exe .

Shadow_Gamer
08-02-2006, 09:04 AM
um, just install windows xp, lol, and kc, can u practicly call this inhale? or does someone else make that?

tn5421
08-02-2006, 09:17 AM
thanks, i will try that

pandas
08-02-2006, 09:44 AM
Are you ****ing kidding? Can't we have one week without a public maphack?

AlCapwnz
08-02-2006, 09:51 AM
Delicious. Gj. + rep.

magicalman74
08-02-2006, 10:00 AM
Great hack....I love it. I was wandering If anyone could come up with a stackhack though........ i used to love playing with those... thier fun.

magicalman74
08-02-2006, 10:04 AM
hows the mini maphack coming Kc?

Megaz
08-02-2006, 10:10 AM
I crash everytime I hit a function or the alt key.

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 10:12 AM
I crash everytime I hit a function or the alt key.Are you using Broodwar and are you using it with anyother hacks?

EDIT: I've just tested what I have so far online and its looking good =O, the other players units flash in the minimap box but Ima fix that and itll be done.

The_Jelly
08-02-2006, 10:16 AM
Are you saying this wont work with regular sc?

magicalman74
08-02-2006, 10:20 AM
it will work with regular starcraft but broodwar has to be installed

VietnamSoldier1
08-02-2006, 10:30 AM
GJ Works Fine

K? Pŕo?ćtiόnŹ
08-02-2006, 10:44 AM
Are you saying this wont work with regular sc?Never tested it with just regular SC. Also I finished it up, tested it online, just need to add a little hotkey change its ready

magicalman74
08-02-2006, 10:55 AM
Are you saying this wont work with regular sc?
when its opened.....it looks for the broodwar window.....broodwar need to be installed however it will work for the regular starcraft games.

VietnamSoldier1
08-02-2006, 10:56 AM
Well i guess it dont work fine for me cus the map hack crashed my game
guess ill wait for newer ver. of maphack

magicalman74
08-02-2006, 11:00 AM
it shouldnt be to long....within the first week theres always a couple that come out. Im hoping someone comes up with another stackhack, thier fun to play with. Also just waiting for the mini maphack also. Good Job KC!

hellboy[bb]
08-02-2006, 11:10 AM
i don't know if some 1 already have posted this about kcdan's maphack if i press f7 i only get maphack but it's not showing it on the mini map why not?

punture
08-02-2006, 11:12 AM
How is this compatible with warden?

magicalman74
08-02-2006, 11:17 AM
;290713']i don't know if some 1 already have posted this about kcdan's maphack if i press f7 i only get maphack but it's not showing it on the mini map why not?
Yes its a screen maphack not a minimap hack, Kc said earlier in the post hes currently working on it, give it time im sure you will find what your looking for in a matter of time.

Sight
08-02-2006, 11:29 AM
Looks good thanks!

SecretBoy
08-02-2006, 11:32 AM
also theres a bug with toss pylon where u cant see the range of the pylon

manythanks
08-02-2006, 11:40 AM
Thanks a lot for the hard work. I'm looking forward to the minimap hack.

Just lettin you know, during the game, the multihack stopped working, then the game crashed. I'm using winxp.