PDA

View Full Version : Zealot Stacking



BWs_Master
09-08-2004, 10:01 AM
I donwloaded unitstacking2.amt, i loaded it with Art Money.
Then i tried to stack Zealots (Shift+Rightclick) on a geyser, but it didn't work.
Why? plz help me

AgentGOD
09-08-2004, 11:16 AM
just dont use it:-p it was for beta testing. and you just move the 4 zealots on top of each other...

BWs_Master
09-08-2004, 11:47 AM
ok thanks, but it dont works....

parwarn
09-08-2004, 02:02 PM
You frezze the value right then just move them to one spot easy as pie.

YonderKnight
09-08-2004, 04:10 PM
when i tried that thing a long time ago it didn't work, so i guessed it was just a stupid file. When you say "freeze the value at zero" there are like 20 values in there. So do you freeze all of them?

llafnwod
09-08-2004, 04:23 PM
Yes. I assume that they are value for unit sizes.. I have an A3 mod that does the same thing, you pick the race you want and presto. The problem is if the guys uses the same race... Works online too.

YonderKnight
09-08-2004, 04:33 PM
How do you find the memory sizes for unit size? I mean, how would you search for that. The only way I can think of is to find some other related address and set a bp on it and see if the game checks for unit size, and get the address from there.

Fish Beans
09-14-2004, 03:16 AM
Change them in a map editor.